[de] Anzahl Beschaeftigte [1999-2004]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2003:
tp/tp62
2004:
up/up33
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Anzahl Beschaeftigte [1999-2004] Anzahl Beschaeftigte [1999-2004]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Lt 5 [1] Unter5
2 [2] GE 5 and LT 20 [2] 5 bis unter 20
3 [3] Ge 20 Lt 100 [3] 20 bis unter 100
4 [4] Ge 100 Lt 200 [4] 100 bis unter 200
5 [5] Ge 200 Lt 2000 [5] 200 bis unter 2000
6 [6] Ge 2000 [6] 2000 und mehr
7 [7] Self-Employed, no employees [7] Selbstaendig, k.Beschaeftigte
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0049_v4

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1455

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 45659
invalid 636788

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0049_v5 plb0049_v4 plb0049_v3 plb0049_v2 plb0049_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (408582) -8 (552913) -8 (573553) -8 (668475) -8 (604200)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (9519) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1) -3 (7) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -1 (3092) -1 (1546) -1 (794) -1 (67) -1 (314)
does not apply -2 (152929) -2 (82322) -2 (61418) -2 (1016) -2 (55372)
lt 5 1 (11881) 1 (5391) 1 (4664)
les than 10 1 (248)
less than 20 1 (4578)
ge 5 lt 10 2 (11030)
ge 5 and lt 20 2 (8307) 2 (7997)
up to 20 2 (141)
ge 20 and lt 200 3 (12697) 2 (4779)
ge 11 and lt 20 3 (9440)
-199 employed 3 (944)
ge 20 lt 100 4 (20773) 3 (8862)
-1999 employed 4 (1193)
ge 100 lt 200 5 (9848) 4 (3943)
ge 200 lt 2000 6 (22309) 5 (8746) 4 (10183) 3 (3863)
ge 2000 7 (27074) 6 (8880) 5 (9769) 5 (812) 4 (4376)
self-employed, no employees 8 (5488) 7 (1530)