pl/plb0068: Number Of People Supervised

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp49
2008:
2009:
zp/zp44
2010:
2012:
2014:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
80 80 80
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
90 90 90
92 92 92
95 95 95
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
105 105 105
107 107 107
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
114 114 114
115 115 115
117 117 117
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
123 123 123
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
134 134 134
136 136 136
138 138 138
140 140 140
143 143 143
145 145 145
149 149 149
150 150 150
152 152 152
154 154 154
156 156 156
157 157 157
160 160 160
162 162 162
165 165 165
170 170 170
178 178 178
180 180 180
182 182 182
185 185 185
186 186 186
187 187 187
190 190 190
193 193 193
195 195 195
196 196 196
199 199 199
200 200 200
204 204 204
210 210 210
211 211 211
212 212 212
214 214 214
220 220 220
230 230 230
235 235 235
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
254 254 254
260 260 260
264 264 264
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
296 296 296
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
410 410 410
450 450 450
452 452 452
468 468 468
475 475 475
500 500 500
540 540 540
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
620 620 620
638 638 638
650 650 650
700 700 700
760 760 760
790 790 790
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
950 950 950
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1281 1281 1281
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2300 2300 2300
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
10000 10000 10000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0068

number of people supervised

English label: Number Of People Supervised

German label: Anz. nach Anweisung arbeitender Pers.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 21051
invalid 661396

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0068 xp49 zp44 bbp44 bdp53 bfpm_p_217 bfp65 bhp_64
Dataset pl xp zp bbp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
1 (1876)
no answer -1 (242)
does not apply -2 (111998)
invalid -3 (1)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (27743)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (521412)