Benoetigte Ausbildung oder Einarbeitung (harmonisiert)

Label translations
en de
label Benoetigte Ausbildung oder Einarbeitung (harmonisiert) Benoetigte Ausbildung oder Einarbeitung (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Training Required [1] keine Ausb erforderlich
2 [2] Professional Training Completed [2] Abgeschl Berufsausb
3 [3] Fachhochschule Education Completed [3] Abgeschl Fachhochschule
4 [4] University Education Completed [4] Abgeschl Universitaet
5 [5] Quick Job Intro [5] Kurze Einweisung am Arbeitsplatz
6 [6] On-The-Job Training [6] Laengere Einarbeitung im Betrieb
7 [7] Course Of Study [7] Besuch von Lehrgaengen,Kursen
8 [8] Abgeschl Ingenieur- oder Fachschulausbildung [8] Abgeschl Ingenieur- oder Fachschulausbildung
9 [9] Multiple Answers [9] Mehrfachnennung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0073_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: training required

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 233480
invalid 418661

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0073_h ap2901 ap2905 ap2906 bp3201 bp3205 bp3206 cp3201 cp3205 cp3206 dp3001 dp3005 dp3006 ep3001 ep3005 ep3006 fp3001 fp3005 fp3006 gp3301 gp3305 gp3306 gp3001e gp3005e gp3007e hp3501 hp3505 hp3507 ip3501 ip3505 ip3507 jp3501 jp3505 jp3507 kp4701 kp4705 kp4706 lp3801 lp3805 lp3806 mp3601 mp3605 mp3606 np3001 np3005 np3006 op3001 op3005 op3006 pp31 qp29 rp32 sp32 tp58 up29 vp34 wp27 xp38 yp37 zp31 bap29 bbp30 bcp30 bdp40 bdpm_p_106 bep30 bepm_p_126 bfp54 bfpm_p_206 bgp50 bgpm210 bgpr173 bhp_54
Dataset: pl ap ap ap bp bp bp cp cp cp dp dp dp ep ep ep fp fp fp gp gp gp gpost gpost gpost hp hp hp ip ip ip jp jp jp kp kp kp lp lp lp mp mp mp np np np op op op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (415131) -2 (11454) -2 (9170) -2 (11696) -2 (10990) -2 (10651) -2 (10964) -2 (10567) -2 (10202) -2 (10531) -2 (10363) -2 (9946) -2 (10375) -2 (9868) -2 (9495) -2 (9904) -2 (9184) -2 (7049) -2 (8990) -2 (9372) -2 (9002) -2 (9387) -2 (4277) -2 (2725) -2 (4130) -2 (12955) -2 (9562) -2 (12731) -2 (13147) -2 (11708) -2 (12988) -2 (12606) -2 (9406) -2 (12259) -2 (13243) -2 (12628) -2 (13177) -2 (13122) -2 (9584) -2 (12683) -2 (13350) -2 (12866) -2 (13303) -2 (12775) -2 (9361) -2 (12209) -2 (14137) -2 (10305) -2 (13428) -2 (12273) -2 (10540) -2 (19574) -2 (9963) -2 (20381) -2 (9591) -2 (19205) -2 (19244) -2 (9079) -2 (17562) -2 (8985) -2 (19903) -2 (14639) -2 (19592) -2 (11828) -2 (1693) -2 (23563) -2 (2903) -2 (10487) -2 (1615) -2 (24960) -2 (58) -2 (3982) -2 (14488)
no answer -1 (3530) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (67) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (44) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (34) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (39) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (34) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (215) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (35) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (48) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (204) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (93) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (187) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (84) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (110) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (57) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (96) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (102) -1 (301) -1 (150) -1 (365) -1 (173) -1 (272) -1 (112) -1 (219) -1 (241) -1 (91) -1 (155) -1 (99) -1 (215) -1 (302) -1 (170) -1 (144) -1 (27) -1 (336) -1 (151) -1 (248) -1 (22) -1 (338) -1 (0) -1 (18) -1 (206)
no training required 1 (15541) 1 (526) 1 (3708) 1 (870) 1 (3387) 1 (643) 1 (2788) 1 (528) 1 (806) 1 (2639) 1 (638) 1 (2629) 1 (1887) 1 (3246) 1 (2176) 1 (5107) 1 (1529) 1 (1253) 1 (360) 1 (4407) 1 (1431) 1 (1572) 1 (41) 1 (294) 1 (4855)
yes 1 (836) 1 (527) 1 (100) 1 (439) 1 (82) 1 (81) 1 (153) 1 (570) 1 (102) 1 (155) 1 (528) 1 (85) 1 (526) 1 (2661) 1 (505) 1 (147) 1 (517) 1 (97) 1 (176) 1 (1728) 1 (275) 1 (714) 1 (4107) 1 (734) 1 (250) 1 (1689) 1 (316) 1 (573) 1 (3773) 1 (733) 1 (174) 1 (789) 1 (156) 1 (646) 1 (4184) 1 (975) 1 (161) 1 (645) 1 (151) 1 (508) 1 (3922) 1 (978) 1 (533) 1 (4365) 1 (1140)
vocational training 1 (3120) 1 (444)
no training 1 (79)
professional training completed 2 (47045) 2 (746) 2 (7738) 2 (1175) 2 (7060) 2 (928) 2 (6640) 2 (813) 2 (1406) 2 (6248) 2 (947) 2 (6154) 2 (3273) 2 (7124) 2 (4160) 2 (9513) 2 (1232) 2 (1626) 2 (252) 2 (8031) 2 (1146) 2 (1540) 2 (22) 2 (136) 2 (8731)
fachhochschule education completed 3 (3441) 3 (98) 3 (1141) 3 (161) 3 (1376) 3 (169) 3 (1224) 3 (145) 3 (275) 3 (1175) 3 (137) 3 (1229) 3 (542) 3 (1433) 3 (752) 3 (1728) 3 (163) 3 (234) 3 (28) 3 (1532) 3 (125) 3 (239) 3 (3) 3 (8)
higher education (university of applied science) completed 3 (1616)
university education completed 4 (12426) 4 (141) 4 (1299) 4 (206) 4 (1933) 4 (218) 4 (1664) 4 (195) 4 (386) 4 (1654) 4 (245) 4 (1696) 4 (900) 4 (1989) 4 (1133) 4 (2636) 4 (320) 4 (453) 4 (58) 4 (2478) 4 (431) 4 (467) 4 (5) 4 (27) 4 (2589)
quick job intro 5 (8617)
on-the-job training 6 (7825)
course of study 7 (3612)
abgeschl ingenieur- oder fachschulausbildung 8 (1519)
multiple answers 9 (133454)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information