Benoetigte Ausbildung - keine Ausbildung (1984-1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap2901
1985:
bp/bp3201
1986:
cp/cp3201
1991:
hp/hp3501
1992:
ip/ip3501
1993:
jp/jp3501
1994:
kp/kp4701
1995:
lp/lp3801
1996:
mp/mp3601
1997:
np/np3001
1998:
op/op3001
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Benoetigte Ausbildung - keine Ausbildung (1984-1998) Benoetigte Ausbildung - keine Ausbildung (1984-1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0073_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1343

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5731
invalid 646410

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0073_v1 plb0073_v5 plb0073_v6 plb0073_v8
Dataset: pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (187141)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (181410) -2 (153660) -2 (178755) -2 (295857)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1449) -1 (4137)
yes 1 (5731) 1 (33481) 1 (6937)
no training required 1 (43665)
professional training completed 2 (83853)
higher education (university of applied science) completed 3 (15206)
university education completed 4 (22282)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information