Influence of evaluation on gross wages

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Influence of evaluation on gross wages Einfluss Leistungsbew. auf Bruttogehalt
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Do Not Know [3] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14003
invalid 668444

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0099 up3901 yp4801 bbp3701 bgp6001
Dataset: pl up yp bbp bgp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (582895)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14827)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (10233) -5 (4594)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (70240) -2 (18579) -2 (16432) -2 (15524) -2 (19705)
no answer -1 (482) -1 (143) -1 (139) -1 (93) -1 (107)
yes 1 (3179) 1 (820) 1 (677) 1 (656) 1 (1026)
no 2 (10386) 2 (2350) 2 (2319) 2 (2125) 2 (3592)
do not know 3 (438) 3 (127) 3 (117) 3 (102) 3 (92)