pl/plb0117: Sleeping Problems Due To Work

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Stimme gar nicht zu [1] Stimme gar nicht zu
2 [2] [de] Stimme eher nicht zu [2] Stimme eher nicht zu
3 [3] [de] Stimme eher zu [3] Stimme eher zu
4 [4] [de] Stimme voll zu [4] Stimme voll zu
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0117

sleeping problems due to work

English label: Sleeping Problems Due To Work

German label: Schlafprobleme wegen Arbeit


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 44173
invalid 668182

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0117 wp4206 bbp5806 f12p044f bgp6606
Dataset pl wp bbp bcp bgp
stimme gar nicht zu 1 (17687)
disagree completely 1 (4285) 1 (4312) 1 (2258) 1 (6832)
stimme eher nicht zu 2 (15978)
disagree slightly 2 (4772) 2 (4417) 2 (1722) 2 (5067)
stimme eher zu 3 (8221)
agree slightly 3 (2628) 3 (2244) 3 (849) 3 (2500)
stimme voll zu 4 (2287)
agree completely 4 (655) 4 (642) 4 (305) 4 (685)
keine angabe -1 (305)
no answer -1 (72) -1 (92) -1 (37) -1 (104)
trifft nicht zu -2 (30648)
does not apply -2 (9946) -2 (9362) -2 (2006) -2 (9334)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (33064)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (20806) -5 (4594)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (604165)