[de] Berufliche Belastung: haeufige Unterbrechungen - empfinden

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Berufliche Belastung: haeufige Unterbrechungen - empfinden Berufliche Belastung: haeufige Unterbrechungen - empfinden
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Not at All [1] Gar nicht
2 [2] Moderate [2] Maessig
3 [3] Strong [3] Stark
4 [4] Very Strong [4] Sehr stark
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0121

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: job-related burdens: feeling - frequent interruptions

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15038
invalid 667409

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0121 wp43a04 bbp5904 f12p045b2 bgp6608b
Dataset: pl wp bbp bcp bgp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (574257)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (40024)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (20806) -5 (11554)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (53075) -2 (16082) -2 (14964) -2 (4775) -2 (17254)
no answer -1 (53) -1 (18) -1 (33) -1 (0) -1 (2)
not at all 1 (1483) 1 (571) 1 (584) 1 (296) 1 (32)
moderate 2 (8106) 2 (3398) 2 (3256) 2 (1292) 2 (160)
strong 3 (4424) 3 (1849) 3 (1836) 3 (643) 3 (96)
very strong 4 (1025) 4 (440) 4 (396) 4 (171) 4 (18)