pl/plb0124: [de] Berufliche Belastung: schlechte Aufstiegschancen

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0124

job-related burdens: bad chances of promotion

English label: [de] Berufliche Belastung: schlechte Aufstiegschancen

German label: Berufliche Belastung: schlechte Aufstiegschancen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 28239
invalid 654208

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0124 wp43a07 bbp5907 f12p045d1 bgp6610a
Dataset pl wp bbp bcp bgp
yes 1 (16331) 1 (7186) 1 (6313) 1 (2500) 1 (332)
no 2 (11908) 2 (4712) 2 (4686) 2 (2284) 2 (226)
no answer -1 (1376) -1 (514) -1 (435) -1 (387) -1 (40)
does not apply -2 (38278) -2 (9946) -2 (9362) -2 (2006) -2 (16964)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (40024)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (20806) -5 (11554)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (273)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (273) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (574257)