Job-Related Recognition: Feeling - Pay

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp43b08
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp6008
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp6616b
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Job-Related Recognition: Feeling - Pay berufliche Anerkennung: Gehalt - empfinden
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Not at All [1] Gar nicht
2 [2] Moderate [2] Maessig
3 [3] Strong [3] Stark
4 [4] Very Strong [4] Sehr stark
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0137

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: job-related recognition: feeling - pay

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14083
invalid 638058

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0137 wp43b08 bbp6008 f12p046d2 bgp6616b
Dataset: pl wp bbp bcp bgp
question this year not part of survey -8 (543951)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (40024)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (20806) -5 (11554)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (53850) -2 (16083) -2 (15819) -2 (4662) -2 (17286)
no answer -1 (233) -1 (118) -1 (86) -1 (24) -1 (5)
not at all 1 (1623) 1 (654) 1 (583) 1 (339) 1 (47)
moderate 2 (6963) 2 (3153) 2 (2470) 2 (1209) 2 (131)
strong 3 (4175) 3 (1815) 3 (1610) 3 (673) 3 (77)
very strong 4 (1322) 4 (535) 4 (501) 4 (270) 4 (16)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information