Mental And Physical Stress Of Commute

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mental And Physical Stress Of Commute Arbeitsweg - koerperl.,nervl. Belastung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Great Burden [1] Grosse Belastung
2 [2] Low Burden [2] Geringe Belastung
3 [3] No Burden [3] Gar keine Belast.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0144

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mental and physical stress of commute

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20931
invalid 661516

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0144 bp5203 jp4403 lp7203
Dataset: pl bp jp lp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (644410)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (16639) -2 (5750) -2 (5261) -2 (5628)
no answer -1 (467) -1 (47) -1 (187) -1 (233)
great burden 1 (1280) 1 (303) 1 (504) 1 (473)
low burden 2 (6402)
minor burden 2 (1392) 2 (2401) 2 (2609)
no burden 3 (13249) 3 (3598) 3 (4826) 3 (4825)