pl/plb0148: Travel Time Home-Work-Min

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
42 42 42
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
53 53 53
55 55 55
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
70 70 70
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0148

travel time home-work-min

English label: Travel Time Home-Work-Min

German label: Fahrtzeit Wohnung-Arbeit-Min


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 44694
invalid 637753

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0148 bp5102 gp5102 hp41o02 ip41o02 jp4202 lp7002 op9102 tp2902
Dataset pl bp gp hpost ip jp lp op tp
0 (1538)
no answer -1 (693)
does not apply -2 (57042)
invalid -3 (7)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13920)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (566091)