Travel Time Car-Min

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Travel Time Car-Min Fahrtzeit Auto-Min
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
30 30 30
5 5 5
25 25 25
45 45 45
40 40 40
35 35 35
2 2 2
0 0 0
3 3 3
50 50 50
7 7 7
8 8 8
12 12 12
1 1 1
4 4 4
6 6 6
55 55 55
18 18 18
13 13 13
17 17 17
16 16 16
22 22 22
14 14 14
9 9 9
38 38 38
23 23 23
11 11 11
37 37 37
31 31 31
29 29 29
27 27 27
44 44 44
19 19 19
42 42 42
26 26 26
28 28 28
21 21 21
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0151

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: travel time car-min

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17634
invalid 664813

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0151 op9302 tp3002
Dataset: pl op tp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (645166)
invalid -3 (42)
does not apply -2 (18646)
no answer -1 (959)
10 (3053)