Arbeitsplatz an Wohnort (1991-1995, 1997, 1999-2002, 2004-2013)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
ip/ip39o
1993:
jp/jp38
1994:
kp/kp54
1995:
lp/lp67
1996:
1997:
np/np37
1998:
1999:
pp/pp43
2000:
qp/qp38
2001:
rp/rp45
2002:
sp/sp44
2003:
2004:
up/up43
2005:
vp/vp48
2006:
wp/wp39
2007:
xp/xp55
2008:
yp/yp52
2009:
zp/zp51
2010:
bap/bap42
2011:
bbp/bbp51
2012:
bcp/bcp43
2013:
bdp/bdp59
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Arbeitsplatz an Wohnort (1991-1995, 1997, 1999-2002, 2004-2013) Arbeitsplatz an Wohnort (1991-1995, 1997, 1999-2002, 2004-2013)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0156_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2174

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 221872
invalid 430269

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0156_v1 plb0156_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (245288) -8 (614860)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14431)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (169648) -2 (14702)
no answer -1 (902) -1 (889)
yes 1 (112104)
praktisch kein arbeitsweg 1 (1253)
no 2 (109768)
daily trip to work 2 (19556)
live at place of work 3 (881)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information