Art des Arbeitswegs (1998 2003)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
op/op87
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp25
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Art des Arbeitswegs (1998 2003) Art des Arbeitswegs (1998 2003)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Praktisch kein Arbeitsweg [1] Praktisch kein Arbeitsweg
2 [2] Daily Trip To Work [2] Arbeitsweg taeglich
3 [3] Live At Place Of Work [3] Unterkunft am Arbeitsort
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0156_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2174

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 21690
invalid 630451

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0156_v1 plb0156_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (245288) -8 (614860)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14431)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (169648) -2 (14702)
no answer -1 (902) -1 (889)
yes 1 (112104)
praktisch kein arbeitsweg 1 (1253)
no 2 (109768)
daily trip to work 2 (19556)
live at place of work 3 (881)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information