Pendelfahrten (1991, 1993-1995, 1997, 1999-2002, 2004-2013)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp40
1994:
kp/kp55
1995:
lp/lp68
1996:
1997:
np/np38
1998:
1999:
pp/pp44
2000:
qp/qp39
2001:
rp/rp47
2002:
sp/sp45
2003:
2004:
up/up44
2005:
vp/vp49
2006:
wp/wp40
2007:
xp/xp56
2008:
yp/yp53
2009:
zp/zp52
2010:
bap/bap43
2011:
bbp/bbp52
2012:
bcp/bcp44
2013:
bdp/bdp60
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Pendelfahrten (1991, 1993-1995, 1997, 1999-2002, 2004-2013) Pendelfahrten (1991, 1993-1995, 1997, 1999-2002, 2004-2013)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Weekly [2] Woechentlich
3 [3] Less Frequently [3] Seltener
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0157_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2176

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 108002
invalid 544139

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0157_v1 plb0157_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (258685) -8 (614860)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14431) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (270149) -2 (36400)
no answer -1 (874) -1 (12)
every day 1 (97800)
many times per week 1 (287)
weekly 2 (7887)
once a week 2 (468)
less frequently 3 (2315) 3 (114)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information