Distance To Work-Km

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp4901
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
gp/gp5001
1992:
ip/ip40o01
1993:
jp/jp4101
1994:
1995:
lp/lp6901
1996:
1997:
np/np3901
1998:
op/op9001
1999:
pp/pp4501
2000:
qp/qp4001
2001:
rp/rp4801
2002:
sp/sp4601
2003:
tp/tp2801
2004:
up/up4501
2005:
vp/vp5001
2006:
wp/wp4101
2007:
xp/xp5701
2008:
yp/yp5401
2009:
zp/zp5301
2010:
bap/bap4401
2011:
bbp/bbp5301
2012:
bcp/bcp4501
2013:
bdp/bdp6101
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp8801
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Distance To Work-Km Entfernung von Wohnung zur Arbeit in km
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
113 113 113
114 114 114
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
139 139 139
140 140 140
142 142 142
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
147 147 147
148 148 148
150 150 150
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
158 158 158
160 160 160
161 161 161
162 162 162
163 163 163
165 165 165
166 166 166
167 167 167
168 168 168
170 170 170
172 172 172
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
177 177 177
178 178 178
179 179 179
180 180 180
182 182 182
183 183 183
185 185 185
186 186 186
190 190 190
192 192 192
193 193 193
195 195 195
196 196 196
198 198 198
200 200 200
202 202 202
203 203 203
204 204 204
205 205 205
207 207 207
210 210 210
211 211 211
212 212 212
213 213 213
215 215 215
216 216 216
220 220 220
223 223 223
224 224 224
225 225 225
226 226 226
230 230 230
232 232 232
233 233 233
235 235 235
238 238 238
240 240 240
242 242 242
243 243 243
245 245 245
248 248 248
250 250 250
252 252 252
255 255 255
256 256 256
260 260 260
265 265 265
267 267 267
270 270 270
272 272 272
274 274 274
278 278 278
280 280 280
282 282 282
283 283 283
284 284 284
285 285 285
287 287 287
289 289 289
290 290 290
292 292 292
294 294 294
295 295 295
296 296 296
298 298 298
300 300 300
301 301 301
303 303 303
305 305 305
307 307 307
308 308 308
310 310 310
312 312 312
315 315 315
318 318 318
320 320 320
321 321 321
325 325 325
329 329 329
330 330 330
332 332 332
334 334 334
336 336 336
339 339 339
340 340 340
345 345 345
348 348 348
350 350 350
354 354 354
355 355 355
360 360 360
365 365 365
366 366 366
368 368 368
370 370 370
375 375 375
376 376 376
380 380 380
385 385 385
390 390 390
396 396 396
400 400 400
408 408 408
410 410 410
415 415 415
416 416 416
417 417 417
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
435 435 435
436 436 436
438 438 438
440 440 440
450 450 450
460 460 460
465 465 465
470 470 470
472 472 472
476 476 476
480 480 480
485 485 485
486 486 486
490 490 490
493 493 493
495 495 495
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
568 568 568
570 570 570
575 575 575
580 580 580
585 585 585
590 590 590
596 596 596
600 600 600
603 603 603
610 610 610
612 612 612
620 620 620
626 626 626
630 630 630
635 635 635
637 637 637
638 638 638
640 640 640
645 645 645
650 650 650
660 660 660
665 665 665
670 670 670
680 680 680
700 700 700
705 705 705
720 720 720
725 725 725
730 730 730
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
785 785 785
795 795 795
800 800 800
816 816 816
820 820 820
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
860 860 860
900 900 900
960 960 960
999 999 999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 233838
invalid 418303

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0158 bp4901 gp5001 hp40o01 ip40o01 jp4101 lp6901 np3901 op9001 pp4501 qp4001 rp4801 sp4601 tp2801 up4501 vp5001 wp4101 xp5701 yp5401 zp5301 bap4401 bbp5301 bcp4501 bdp6101 bdpm_p_11701 bfp8801 bfpm_p_23701 bhp_90_01
Dataset: pl bp gp hpost ip jp lp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (136694)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (19623)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (75)
does not apply -2 (261838)
no answer -1 (73)
0 (842)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information