Kein Arbeitsweg,wechselnder Arbeitsort (1985 1990)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp4902
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
gp/gp5002
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Kein Arbeitsweg,wechselnder Arbeitsort (1985 1990) Kein Arbeitsweg,wechselnder Arbeitsort (1985 1990)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Route To Work [1] Keinen Arbeitsweg
2 [2] Changing Workplace [2] Wechselnd Arbeitsort
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0159_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2177

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1976
invalid 650165

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0159_v1 plb0159_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (627079) -8 (188822)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (49)
does not apply -2 (18452) -2 (428138)
no answer -1 (181) -1 (2336)
no route to work 1 (1281)
difficult to say, location of workplace varies 1 (16442)
changing workplace 2 (695)
workplace and dwelling in same building 2 (10651)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information