Arbeitsweg T.n.z.(1993, 1995, 1997-2013, 2015, 2017)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp4102
1994:
1995:
lp/lp6902
1996:
1997:
np/np3902
1998:
op/op9002
1999:
pp/pp4502
2000:
qp/qp4002
2001:
rp/rp4802
2002:
sp/sp4602
2003:
tp/tp2802
2004:
up/up4502
2005:
vp/vp5002
2006:
wp/wp4102
2007:
xp/xp5702
2008:
yp/yp5402
2009:
zp/zp5302
2010:
bap/bap4402
2011:
bbp/bbp5302
2012:
bcp/bcp4502
2013:
bdp/bdp6102
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp8802
2016:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Arbeitsweg T.n.z.(1993, 1995, 1997-2013, 2015, 2017) Arbeitsweg T.n.z.(1993, 1995, 1997-2013, 2015, 2017)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Difficult to say, location of workplace varies [1] Nicht zu sagen da wechselnder Arbeitsplatz
2 [2] Workplace and Dwelling in Same Building [2] Arbeitsplatz und Wohnung sind im gleichen Haus/Grundstueck
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0159_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2177

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 27093
invalid 625048

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0159_v1 plb0159_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (627079) -8 (188822)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (49)
does not apply -2 (18452) -2 (428138)
no answer -1 (181) -1 (2336)
no route to work 1 (1281)
difficult to say, location of workplace varies 1 (16442)
changing workplace 2 (695)
workplace and dwelling in same building 2 (10651)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information