pl/plb0181: Stark Work Minute

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
39 39 39
40 40 40
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
54 54 54
55 55 55
59 59 59
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0181

start work minute

English label: Stark Work Minute

German label: Arbeitsbeginn Minute


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 75180
invalid 637175

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0181 sp5002 up4802 wp4902 yp5802 bcp4902 bfp7802 bhp_76_02 bjp_68_02
Dataset pl sp up wp yp bcp bfp bhp bjp
0 (45593)
keine angabe -1 (1123)
trifft nicht zu -2 (119645)
nicht valide -3 (4)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (9560)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (506843)