pl/plb0185_v1: [de] Keine festgelegte Arbeitszeit [1984-1986,1990-2019]

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Keine festgelegte Arbeitszeit [1] Keine festgelegte Arbeitszeit
2 [2] [de] Wochenstunden,aufgerundet [2] Wochenstunden,aufgerundet
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0185_v1

flexible hours of work per week

English label: [de] Keine festgelegte Arbeitszeit [1984-1986,1990-2019]

German label: Keine festgelegte Arbeitszeit [1984-1986,1990-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 62264
invalid 650091

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0185_v1 ap3002 bp4002 cp4702 dp4002 ep3902 fp4002 gp3802 gp3503e hp4902 ip4902 jp4902 kp5902 lp4802 mp4202 np4602 op3902 pp5102 qp4902 rp4902 sp5102 tp7002 up4902 vp6102 wp5002 xp6302 yp5902 zp6102 bap5002 bbp6302 bcp5002 bdp6502 bep4702 bfp8102 bgp6902 bhp_79_02 bip_78_02 bjp_71_03
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
keine festgelegte arbeitszeit 1 (62264) 1 (2177)
yes 1 (598) 1 (864) 1 (867) 1 (849) 1 (821) 1 (741) 1 (1020) 1 (1039) 1 (987) 1 (1052) 1 (1284) 1 (1205) 1 (2480) 1 (1943) 1 (2684) 1 (2078) 1 (2485) 1 (2343) 1 (2541) 1 (2253) 1 (2261) 1 (2234) 1 (2446) 1 (2726) 1 (2741) 1 (3125) 1 (2414) 1 (2384) 1 (2072) 1 (2431)
no fixed working hours 1 (765) 1 (1024)
no fixed work hours 1 (1061) 1 (1104)
wochenstunden,aufgerundet 2 (0)
weekly hours rounded 2 (457) 2 (555) 2 (507)
2 (0)
keine angabe -1 (2875)
no answer -1 (26) -1 (53) -1 (51) -1 (31) -1 (55) -1 (63) -1 (62) -1 (89) -1 (66) -1 (58) -1 (54) -1 (43) -1 (48) -1 (65) -1 (63) -1 (64) -1 (103) -1 (83) -1 (101) -1 (98) -1 (87) -1 (81) -1 (82) -1 (116) -1 (81) -1 (81) -1 (122) -1 (85) -1 (59) -1 (72) -1 (100) -1 (121) -1 (81) -1 (154) -1 (180)
trifft nicht zu -2 (608697)
does not apply -2 (11666) -2 (10173) -2 (9728) -2 (9179) -2 (8592) -2 (8399) -2 (8692) -2 (12556) -2 (12311) -2 (12073) -2 (12370) -2 (12659) -2 (12382) -2 (12055) -2 (13315) -2 (12806) -2 (21993) -2 (20325) -2 (21107) -2 (20435) -2 (19447) -2 (18681) -2 (19735) -2 (18517) -2 (17342) -2 (18477) -2 (24152) -2 (25922) -2 (25183) -2 (27759) -2 (24951) -2 (24678) -2 (22498) -2 (26968) -2 (27516)
nicht valide -3 (159)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (9) -3 (6) -3 (14) -3 (20) -3 (59) -3 (8) -3 (10) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (8111)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (2932)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (433)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (30249)