pl/plb0195_v2: [de] Abgeltung von Ueberstunden [1996]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp46
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Paid [1] Bezahlt
2 [2] Comp. Time [2] Abgefeiert
3 [3] Oral And Written [3] Teils,teils
4 [4] Time Not Paid [4] Gar nicht abgegolten
5 [5] No Overtime [5] Keine Ueberstunden
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0195_v2

2085

English label: [de] Abgeltung von Ueberstunden [1996]

German label: Abgeltung von Ueberstunden [1996]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7074
invalid 675373

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0195_v3 plb0195_v2 plb0195_v1
Dataset pl pl pl
comp. time 1 (73876) 2 (2270) 2 (15861)
paid 3 (19041) 1 (1547) 1 (18504)
oral and written 2 (30688) 3 (906) 3 (7314)
not compensated 4 (28006)
time not paid 4 (812) 4 (8232)
no overtime 5 (1539) 5 (21334)
no answer -1 (2600) -1 (133) -1 (1726)
does not apply -2 (275842) -2 (6282) -2 (57699)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (22) -3 (38)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422) -5 (0) -5 (4453)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (247972) -8 (668936) -8 (547286)