Keine Ueberstd. bzw. Selbstaendiger (1986 1988-1996)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp4902
1987:
1988:
ep/ep4102
1989:
fp/fp4302
1990:
gp/gp4102
1991:
hp/hp5202
1992:
ip/ip5202
1993:
jp/jp5202
1994:
kp/kp6202
1995:
lp/lp5102
1996:
mp/mp4502
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Keine Ueberstd. bzw. Selbstaendiger (1986 1988-1996) Keine Ueberstd. bzw. Selbstaendiger (1986 1988-1996)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] NA, Self-Employed [2] Selbstaendiger
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0196_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2086

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 45744
invalid 606397

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0196_v1 plb0196_v2 plb0196_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (526849) -8 (563176) -8 (248153)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (0) -5 (7397)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (19) -3 (1) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (74268) -2 (78791) -2 (255053)
no answer -1 (808) -1 (734) -1 (2986)
yes 1 (9439) 1 (100662)
no 1 (40346) 2 (0) 2 (37890)
na, self-employed 2 (5398)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information