pl/plb0205_v3: [de] Abendarbeit, zwischen 19 und 22 Uhr [2012]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No, Never [1] Nein, nie
2 [2] Every day [2] Taeglich
3 [3] Once a week [3] 1 Mal in der Woche
4 [4] Several Times a Week [4] Mehrmals in der Woche
5 [5] Changes Week by Week [5] Wochenweise (Wechselschicht)
6 [6] Seldom, Only When Required [6] Seltener, nur bei Bedarf
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0205_v3

1358

English label: [de] Abendarbeit, zwischen 19 und 22 Uhr [2012]

German label: Abendarbeit, zwischen 19 und 22 Uhr [2012]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5167
invalid 677280

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0205_v3
Dataset pl
no, never 1 (2397)
every day 2 (266)
once a week 3 (345)
several times a week 4 (737)
changes week by week 5 (509)
seldom, only when required 6 (913)
no answer -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (2006)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20806)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (654464)