Required To Work Between 7 And 10 Pm (2013)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/f13p055a
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Required To Work Between 7 And 10 Pm (2013) Abendarbeit, zwischen 19 und 22 Uhr (2013)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No, Never [1] Nein, nie
2 [2] Every day [2] Taeglich
3 [3] Several Times a Week [3] Mehrmals in der Woche
4 [4] Once a week [4] 1 Mal in der Woche
5 [5] Changes Week by Week [5] Wochenweise (Wechselschicht)
6 [6] Seldom, Only When Required [6] Seltener, nur bei Bedarf
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0205_v4

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1518

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5084
invalid 647057

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0205_v4
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (621185)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24113)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1751)
no answer -1 (8)
no, never 1 (2368)
every day 2 (250)
several times a week 3 (706)
once a week 4 (319)
changes week by week 5 (489)
seldom, only when required 6 (952)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information