pl/plb0206_v2: [de] Nachtarbeit, nach 22 Uhr (unregelmaessig) [1995-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2012:
2014:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No, never [1] Nein nie
2 [2] Every day [2] Taeglich
3 [3] Several Times a Week [3] Mehrmals in der Woche
4 [4] Changes Week by Week [4] Wochenweise (Wechselschicht)
5 [5] Rarely (as needed) [5] Seltener nur bei Bedarf
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0206_v2

1337

English label: [de] Nachtarbeit, nach 22 Uhr (unregelmaessig) [1995-2017]

German label: Nachtarbeit, nach 22 Uhr (unregelmaessig) [1995-2017]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 117407
invalid 565040

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0206_v2
Dataset pl
no, never 1 (85823)
every day 2 (2157)
several times a week 3 (4362)
changes week by week 4 (7647)
rarely (as needed) 5 (17418)
no answer -1 (5429)
does not apply -2 (86156)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38212)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (435243)