Days On Holiday Last Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp56
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Days On Holiday Last Year Anzahl Urlaubstage letztes Jahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
30 30 30
20 20 20
28 28 28
25 25 25
24 24 24
26 26 26
21 21 21
14 14 14
0 0 0
29 29 29
15 15 15
36 36 36
10 10 10
32 32 32
27 27 27
35 35 35
18 18 18
31 31 31
22 22 22
33 33 33
23 23 23
40 40 40
12 12 12
5 5 5
34 34 34
8 8 8
7 7 7
60 60 60
16 16 16
42 42 42
6 6 6
17 17 17
4 4 4
19 19 19
50 50 50
13 13 13
3 3 3
45 45 45
11 11 11
9 9 9
38 38 38
2 2 2
39 39 39
90 90 90
37 37 37
70 70 70
80 80 80
1 1 1
75 75 75
48 48 48
55 55 55
44 44 44
65 65 65
41 41 41
56 56 56
72 72 72
84 84 84
99 99 99
85 85 85
49 49 49
43 43 43
46 46 46
63 63 63
52 52 52
98 98 98
62 62 62
51 51 51
54 54 54
120 120 120
58 58 58
66 66 66
57 57 57
47 47 47
64 64 64
91 91 91
77 77 77
73 73 73
71 71 71
68 68 68
180 180 180
95 95 95
78 78 78
53 53 53
67 67 67
150 150 150
100 100 100
69 69 69
105 105 105
200 200 200
61 61 61
365 365 365
140 140 140
104 104 104
79 79 79
97 97 97
94 94 94
93 93 93
92 92 92
82 82 82
113 113 113
81 81 81
360 360 360
270 270 270
59 59 59
76 76 76
74 74 74
190 190 190
189 189 189
175 175 175
133 133 133
110 110 110
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0265

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: days on holiday last year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 69031
invalid 613416

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0265 bp56 cp5601 dp5601 ep5101 fp6901 gp6901 qp4301
Dataset: pl bp cp dp ep fp gp qp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (544089)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (12260)
does not apply -2 (55650)
no answer -1 (1417)
30 (23962)