Yearly Contracted Holidays, Days

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp5601
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap4501
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Yearly Contracted Holidays, Days Tage jaehrlicher Urlaubsanspruch
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
57 57 57
60 60 60
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
76 76 76
78 78 78
80 80 80
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
90 90 90
91 91 91
98 98 98
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0269

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: yearly contracted holidays

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 18325
invalid 633816

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0269 vp5601 bap4501
Dataset: pl vp bap
question this year not part of survey -8 (604316)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (21693)
no answer -1 (0)
1 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information