pl/plb0275: Vacation Carried Over from prev.- year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vp/vp59
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0275

vacation carried over from prev.- year

English label: Vacation Carried Over from prev.- year

German label: Uebertragung Resturlaub Vorjahr nach dieses Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 18598
invalid 663849

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0275 vp59 bap48
Dataset pl vp bap
yes 1 (6431) 1 (3517) 1 (2914)
no 2 (12167) 2 (6201) 2 (5966)
no answer -1 (183) -1 (86) -1 (97)
does not apply -2 (21237) -2 (11301) -2 (9936)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7807)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (634622)