pl/plb0282_v2: [de] Seit Anfang Vorjahr aus Beruf ausgeschieden [2001-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp69
2002:
sp/sp69
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
3 [3] [de] Ja, nach Datenpruefung [3] Ja, nach Datenpruefung
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0282_v2

left job since beginning of 2008

English label: [de] Seit Anfang Vorjahr aus Beruf ausgeschieden [2001-2019]

German label: Seit Anfang Vorjahr aus Beruf ausgeschieden [2001-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 465913
invalid 246442

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0001 plb0282_v2 rp69 sp69 tp87 up72 vp93 wp81 xp87 yp88 zp84 bap75 bbp85 bcp73 bdp91 bep78 bfp26 bgp25 bhp_27 bip_37 bhp_02 bjp_23 bip_02
Dataset plueckel pl rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
yes 1 (847) 1 (1977) 1 (2057) 1 (1939) 1 (1736) 1 (1573) 1 (1467) 1 (1503) 1 (1488) 1 (1640) 1 (2343) 1 (2007) 1 (2355) 1 (2357) 1 (2601) 1 (2220) 1 (2239) 1 (2463) 1 (2736) 1 (57)
ja 1 (39517) 1 (2816) 1 (54)
no 2 (8289) 2 (19918) 2 (21365) 2 (20296) 2 (19946) 2 (19191) 2 (20433) 2 (19103) 2 (17935) 2 (18791) 2 (23564) 2 (21228) 2 (25291) 2 (23324) 2 (24232) 2 (22722) 2 (21832) 2 (26430) 2 (26449) 2 (555)
nein 2 (418265) 2 (26215) 2 (586)
ja, nach datenpruefung 3 (8131)
yes, after checking dates 3 (455) 3 (469) 3 (374) 3 (337) 3 (340) 3 (458) 3 (279) 3 (259) 3 (359) 3 (811) 3 (409) 3 (337) 3 (311) 3 (351) 3 (449) 3 (443)
yes (controlled) 3 (518)
yes (audit-related) 3 (591) 3 (0)
ja (prüfbedingt) 3 (581) 3 (0)
no answer -1 (57) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (3) -1 (8) -1 (10) -1 (19) -1 (1)
keine angabe -1 (75) -1 (15) -1 (5)
does not apply -2 (62) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (275) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (275) -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (10) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (20290) -5 (281) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5087) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (1353)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (225802)