Government Subsidies To Self-Employed People

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/f10p020c
2015:
bfp/bfp47
2016:
bgp/bgp44
2017:
bhp/bhp_48
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Government Subsidies To Self-Employed People Taetigkeitsunterbrechung wg. Kind/er (z.B. Mutterschutz, Elternzeit)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0295

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: government subsidies to self-employed people

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2913
invalid 649228

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0295 f10p020c bbp2402 bcp2402 bdp3402 bep2402 bepm_p_12102 bfp47 bfpm_m_47 bgp44 bhp_48
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (421500)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33324)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (18913) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (194225) -2 (7478) -2 (28223) -2 (27546) -2 (25633) -2 (27103) -2 (3699) -2 (24984) -2 (2914) -2 (24167) -2 (29091)
no answer -1 (179) -1 (39) -1 (14) -1 (5) -1 (9) -1 (15) -1 (6) -1 (28) -1 (10) -1 (30) -1 (39)
yes 1 (1912) 1 (250) 1 (381) 1 (291) 1 (212) 1 (195) 1 (31) 1 (227) 1 (190) 1 (166)
no, stayed in ger until today 1 (36)
no 2 (1001) 2 (40) 2 (115) 2 (141) 2 (138) 2 (152) 2 (16) 2 (155) 2 (135) 2 (125)
yes, returned to country of birth 2 (21)
yes, in another country 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information