pl/plb0299: Month Last Job Ended 2007

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0299

month last job ended 2009

English label: Month Last Job Ended 2007

German label: Ende letzte Stelle Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11902
invalid 700453

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0299 bp23g02 cp23g02 dp21g02 ep21g02 fp19g02 gp22g02 hp24g02 ip24g02 jp24g02 kp2102 lp1702 mp6202 np6202 op5302 pp7002 qp7002 rp7002 sp7002 tp8802 up7302 vp9402 wp8202 xp8802 yp8902 zp8502 bap7602 bbp8602 bcp7402 bdp9202 bep7902 bfp2702 bgp2602 bhp_28_02 bip_38_02 bjp_24_02
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
januar 1 (3554)
jan 1 (54) 1 (61) 1 (64) 1 (35) 1 (47) 1 (116) 1 (117) 1 (97) 1 (88) 1 (91) 1 (77) 1 (89) 1 (79) 1 (64)
january 1 (57) 1 (104) 1 (91) 1 (103) 1 (90) 1 (82) 1 (98) 1 (110) 1 (155) 1 (119) 1 (138) 1 (122) 1 (154) 1 (129) 1 (132) 1 (144) 1 (163)
februar 2 (2647)
feb 2 (55) 2 (44) 2 (52) 2 (52) 2 (49) 2 (105) 2 (70) 2 (60) 2 (60) 2 (63) 2 (54) 2 (29) 2 (50) 2 (49)
february 2 (32) 2 (52) 2 (45) 2 (63) 2 (64) 2 (61) 2 (75) 2 (87) 2 (153) 2 (78) 2 (97) 2 (116) 2 (123) 2 (116) 2 (108) 2 (118) 2 (119)
maerz 3 (2195)
mar 3 (49) 3 (25) 3 (25) 3 (35) 3 (30) 3 (117) 3 (34) 3 (49) 3 (37) 3 (33) 3 (30) 3 (20) 3 (39) 3 (40)
march 3 (48) 3 (42) 3 (26) 3 (48) 3 (34) 3 (48) 3 (33) 3 (55) 3 (160) 3 (86) 3 (85) 3 (101) 3 (94) 3 (101) 3 (87) 3 (118) 3 (131)
april 4 (1132) 4 (16) 4 (20) 4 (15) 4 (19) 4 (15) 4 (19) 4 (15) 4 (33) 4 (51) 4 (44) 4 (49) 4 (55) 4 (83) 4 (67) 4 (58) 4 (91) 4 (85)
apr 4 (17) 4 (7) 4 (15) 4 (8) 4 (9) 4 (46) 4 (13) 4 (15) 4 (11) 4 (15) 4 (11) 4 (6) 4 (17) 4 (22)
mai 5 (710)
may 5 (6) 5 (5) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (8) 5 (10) 5 (14) 5 (9) 5 (5) 5 (6) 5 (13) 5 (2) 5 (12) 5 (10) 5 (11) 5 (6) 5 (15) 5 (7) 5 (20) 5 (17) 5 (13) 5 (37) 5 (31) 5 (27) 5 (33) 5 (56) 5 (46) 5 (39) 5 (33) 5 (74)
juni 6 (618)
jun 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (4) 6 (9) 6 (6) 6 (8) 6 (8) 6 (7) 6 (11) 6 (1) 6 (10) 6 (8)
june 6 (3) 6 (6) 6 (10) 6 (6) 6 (10) 6 (10) 6 (12) 6 (24) 6 (32) 6 (22) 6 (27) 6 (21) 6 (52) 6 (41) 6 (35) 6 (43) 6 (55)
juli 7 (450)
jul 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (5) 7 (5) 7 (5) 7 (8) 7 (4) 7 (1) 7 (6) 7 (1)
july 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (3) 7 (18) 7 (22) 7 (14) 7 (13) 7 (9) 7 (36) 7 (31) 7 (31) 7 (44) 7 (55)
august 8 (291) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (6) 8 (1) 8 (22) 8 (15) 8 (4) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (22) 8 (27) 8 (21) 8 (24) 8 (42)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (3) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (5) 8 (2)
september 9 (151) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (7) 9 (11) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (15) 9 (8) 9 (11) 9 (13) 9 (29)
sep 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (2) 9 (1) 9 (2) 9 (1)
oktober 10 (84)
oct 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (6) 10 (4) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (4) 10 (8) 10 (12) 10 (24)
november 11 (37) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (3) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (7) 11 (16)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
dezember 12 (33)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (3) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (12) 12 (16)
keine angabe -1 (2146)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (35) -1 (45) -1 (93) -1 (82) -1 (72) -1 (76) -1 (77) -1 (49) -1 (59) -1 (41) -1 (138) -1 (91) -1 (73) -1 (45) -1 (35) -1 (33) -1 (62) -1 (34) -1 (47) -1 (49) -1 (126) -1 (48) -1 (72) -1 (72) -1 (91) -1 (87) -1 (64) -1 (50) -1 (71)
trifft nicht zu -2 (666287)
does not apply -2 (10909) -2 (10484) -2 (10338) -2 (9809) -2 (9477) -2 (9288) -2 (13190) -2 (13058) -2 (12856) -2 (13149) -2 (13481) -2 (13262) -2 (12993) -2 (14357) -2 (13815) -2 (22328) -2 (21786) -2 (20815) -2 (22071) -2 (20600) -2 (19383) -2 (20362) -2 (25953) -2 (28281) -2 (27434) -2 (25459) -2 (26730) -2 (24735) -2 (23924) -2 (28710) -2 (28911)
nicht valide -3 (38)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (4) -3 (2) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (5) -3 (2) -3 (3) -3 (8) -3 (2) -3 (3) -3 (2)
not valid -3 (4)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (19692)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (36) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)