pl/plb0300: Last Job Ended - Item Nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0300

last job ended - item nonresponse

English label: Last Job Ended - Item Nonresponse

German label: Ende letzte Stelle K.A.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 682447

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0300 up7303 vp9403 wp8203 xp8803 yp8903 zp8503 bap76 bbp8603 bcp7403 bdp9203 bepm_p_18503 bep7903 bfpm_m_2703 bfp2703 bgp2603 bhp_28_03 bip_38_03
Dataset pl up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
no answer -1 (290)
does not apply -2 (367492)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20009)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (294656)