pl/plb0301: Years Worked On Last Job

Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
61 61 61
63 63 63
65 65 65
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0301

years worked on last job

English label: Years Worked On Last Job

German label: Dauer letzte Stelle, Jahre


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 53615
invalid 658740

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0004 plb0301 bp24g01 cp24g01 dp22g01 ep22g01 fp20g01 gp23g01 hp25g01 ip25g01 jp25g01 kp2201 lp1801 mp6301 np6301 op5401 pp7101 qp7101 rp7101 sp7101 tp8901 up7401 vp9501 wp8301 xp8901 yp9001 zp8601 bap7701 bbp8701 bcp7501 bdp9301 bep8001 bfp2801 bgp2701 bhp_29_01 bip_39_01 bhp_04_01 bjp_25_02 bip_04_01
Dataset plueckel pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
0 (996) 0 (3370)
no answer -1 (270)
keine angabe -1 (62)
does not apply -2 (8727)
trifft nicht zu -2 (626701)
nicht valide -3 (31)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (19656)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)