pl/plb0302: Months Worked On Last Job

Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0302

months worked on last job

English label: Months Worked On Last Job

German label: Dauer letzte Stelle, Monate


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 51391
invalid 631056

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0005 plb0302 bp24g02 cp24g02 dp22g02 ep22g02 fp20g02 gp23g02 hp25g02 ip25g02 jp25g02 kp2202 lp1802 mp6302 np6302 op5402 pp7102 qp7102 rp7102 sp7102 tp8902 up7402 vp9502 wp8302 xp8902 yp9002 zp8602 bap7702 bbp8702 bcp7502 bdp9302 bepm_p_18602 bep8002 bfpm_m_2802 bfp2802 bgp2702 bhp_04_02 bhp_29_02 bip_39_02
Dataset plueckel pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhpluecke bhp bip
0 (10743)
no answer -1 (326) -1 (6336) -1 (598) -1 (225) -1 (172) -1 (146) -1 (74) -1 (195) -1 (69) -1 (193) -1 (218)
does not apply -2 (8083) -2 (587730) -2 (24331) -2 (21741) -2 (25742) -2 (23786) -2 (3194) -2 (24621) -2 (2486) -2 (22816) -2 (21942)
invalid -3 (101)
answer improbable -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (7) -3 (4) -3 (1) -3 (8) -3 (2) -3 (4) -3 (5)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24599)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (5087) -5 (137) -5 (4964) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12290)