[de] Auf welche Weise ausgeschieden [2001-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp72
2002:
sp/sp72
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Auf welche Weise ausgeschieden [2001-2018] Auf welche Weise ausgeschieden [2001-2018]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Place of Work Closed [1] Wegen Betriebsstilllegung
2 [2] I Resigned [2] Durch eigene Kuendigung
3 [3] Dismissed by Employer [3] Durch Kuendigung des Arbeitgebers
4 [4] Mutual Agreement [4] Durch Aufloesungsvertrag
5 [5] Temporary Employment Ended [5] Befristete Beschaeftigung war beendet
6 [6] Reached Retirement Age [6] Erreichen der Altersgrenze
7 [7] Leave of Absence, Maternity/Parental Leave [7] Beurlaubung/Mutterschutz/Elternzeit
8 [8] Gave Up Self-Employment [8] Aufgabe der selbstaendigen Taetigkeit
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 42793
invalid 639654

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0304_v15 plb0304_v14 plb0304_v13 plb0304_v12 plb0304_v11 plb0304_v10 plb0304_v9 plb0304_v8 plb0304_v7 plb0304_v6 plb0304_v4 plb0304_v3 plb0304_v2 plb0304_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (573553) -8 (225802) -8 (643786) -8 (573553) -8 (573553) -8 (529332) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14922) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (2)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (108279) -2 (395295) -2 (34412) -2 (107760) -2 (107299) -2 (148051) -2 (166813) -2 (170026) -2 (169844) -2 (169903) -2 (165017) -2 (169495) -2 (168368) -2 (166712)
no answer -1 (3633) -1 (408) -1 (2324) -1 (0) -1 (0)
retired 1 (615)
place of work closed 1 (2642)
own resignation 1 (1138) 1 (5381)
granted a leave of absence 1 (1134)
company shut down 1 (1595)
took early retirement 1 (611)
other reasons for loss of job 1 (1259)
gave up self-employed work / gave up the business 1 (372)
company transferred employee 1 (554)
yes 1 (495) 1 (903)
temporary job completed 1 (2030)
terminated by employer 1 (3686)
i resigned 2 (11808) 2 (0)
dismissal 2 (915) 2 (0)
dismissed by employer 3 (7631) 3 (0)
mutual agreement 4 (3674) 3 (436) 3 (0) 4 (0)
temporary contract expired 4 (639) 4 (0)
temporary employment ended 5 (6919) 5 (0)
reached retirement age,pension 5 (281) 5 (0)
reached retirement age 6 (3982) 6 (0)
leave of absence, sabbatical 6 (303) 6 (0)
leave of absence, maternity/parental leave 7 (4446) 7 (0)
business closed down, self-employed 7 (129) 7 (0)
gave up self-employment 8 (1691) 8 (0)