[de] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Befrist.Arbeitsverhaeltnis endet [1985-1998

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Befrist.Arbeitsverhaeltnis endet [1985-1998 Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Befrist.Arbeitsverhaeltnis endet [1985-1998]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Temporary job completed [1] Befrist.Arbeitsverhaeltnis endet
2 [2] Dismissal [2] Kuendigung Arbeitgeber
3 [3] Mutual Agreement [3] Aufloesungsvertrag
4 [4] Temporary Contract Expired [4] Ende Befristung
5 [5] Reached Retirement Age,Pension [5] Verrentung/Pensionierung
6 [6] Leave Of Absence, Sabbatical [6] Beurlaubung
7 [7] Business Closed Down, Self-Employed [7] Geschaeftsaufgabe (Selbstaendige)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0304_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1402

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2030
invalid 680417

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0304_v15 plb0304_v14 plb0304_v13 plb0304_v12 plb0304_v11 plb0304_v10 plb0304_v9 plb0304_v8 plb0304_v7 plb0304_v6 plb0304_v4 plb0304_v3 plb0304_v2 plb0304_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (573553) -8 (225802) -8 (643786) -8 (573553) -8 (573553) -8 (529332) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14922) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (2)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (108279) -2 (395295) -2 (34412) -2 (107760) -2 (107299) -2 (148051) -2 (166813) -2 (170026) -2 (169844) -2 (169903) -2 (165017) -2 (169495) -2 (168368) -2 (166712)
no answer -1 (3633) -1 (408) -1 (2324) -1 (0) -1 (0)
retired 1 (615)
place of work closed 1 (2642)
own resignation 1 (1138) 1 (5381)
granted a leave of absence 1 (1134)
company shut down 1 (1595)
took early retirement 1 (611)
other reasons for loss of job 1 (1259)
gave up self-employed work / gave up the business 1 (372)
company transferred employee 1 (554)
yes 1 (495) 1 (903)
temporary job completed 1 (2030)
terminated by employer 1 (3686)
i resigned 2 (11808) 2 (0)
dismissal 2 (915) 2 (0)
dismissed by employer 3 (7631) 3 (0)
mutual agreement 4 (3674) 3 (436) 3 (0) 4 (0)
temporary contract expired 4 (639) 4 (0)
temporary employment ended 5 (6919) 5 (0)
reached retirement age,pension 5 (281) 5 (0)
reached retirement age 6 (3982) 6 (0)
leave of absence, sabbatical 6 (303) 6 (0)
leave of absence, maternity/parental leave 7 (4446) 7 (0)
business closed down, self-employed 7 (129) 7 (0)
gave up self-employment 8 (1691) 8 (0)