[de] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Versetzung auf eigenen Wunsch [1985-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Versetzung auf eigenen Wunsch [1985-1998] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Versetzung auf eigenen Wunsch [1985-1998]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
1 [1] Yes [1] Versetzung auf eigenen Wunsch
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0304_v6

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1402

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 495
invalid 681952

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0304_v7 plb0304_v8 plb0304_v9 plb0304_v10 plb0304_v11 plb0304_v12 plb0304_v13 plb0304_v1 plb0304_v2 plb0304_v4 plb0304_v6 plb0304_v14 plb0304_v15 plb0304_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (529332) -8 (573553) -8 (573553) -8 (643786) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (225802) -8 (573553) -8 (507596)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (14922) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (169844) -2 (170026) -2 (166813) -2 (148051) -2 (107299) -2 (107760) -2 (34412) -2 (166712) -2 (168368) -2 (165017) -2 (169903) -2 (395295) -2 (108279) -2 (169495)
no answer -1 (2324) -1 (408) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3633)
company transferred employee 1 (554)
gave up self-employed work / gave up the business 1 (372)
other reasons for loss of job 1 (1259)
took early retirement 1 (611)
company shut down 1 (1595)
granted a leave of absence 1 (1134)
own resignation 1 (1138) 1 (5381)
terminated by employer 1 (3686)
temporary job completed 1 (2030)
yes 1 (495) 1 (903)
place of work closed 1 (2642)
retired 1 (615)
dismissal 2 (915) 2 (0)
i resigned 2 (0) 2 (11808)
dismissed by employer 3 (0) 3 (7631)
mutual agreement 3 (436) 4 (0) 3 (0) 4 (3674)
temporary contract expired 4 (639) 4 (0)
reached retirement age,pension 5 (281) 5 (0)
temporary employment ended 5 (0) 5 (6919)
leave of absence, sabbatical 6 (303) 6 (0)
reached retirement age 6 (0) 6 (3982)
business closed down, self-employed 7 (129) 7 (0)
leave of absence, maternity/parental leave 7 (0) 7 (4446)
gave up self-employment 8 (0) 8 (1691)