[de] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Sonstige Gruende f.Stellenausscheidung [198

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Sonstige Gruende f.Stellenausscheidung [198 Art Beendigung des BeschVerh - Sonstige Gruende f.Stellenausscheidung [1985-199
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Other reasons for loss of job [1] Sonstige Gruende f.Stellenausscheidung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0304_v9

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1402

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1259
invalid 681188

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0304_v15 plb0304_v14 plb0304_v13 plb0304_v12 plb0304_v11 plb0304_v10 plb0304_v9 plb0304_v8 plb0304_v7 plb0304_v6 plb0304_v4 plb0304_v3 plb0304_v2 plb0304_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (573553) -8 (225802) -8 (643786) -8 (573553) -8 (573553) -8 (529332) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14922) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (2)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (108279) -2 (395295) -2 (34412) -2 (107760) -2 (107299) -2 (148051) -2 (166813) -2 (170026) -2 (169844) -2 (169903) -2 (165017) -2 (169495) -2 (168368) -2 (166712)
no answer -1 (3633) -1 (408) -1 (2324) -1 (0) -1 (0)
retired 1 (615)
place of work closed 1 (2642)
own resignation 1 (1138) 1 (5381)
granted a leave of absence 1 (1134)
company shut down 1 (1595)
took early retirement 1 (611)
other reasons for loss of job 1 (1259)
gave up self-employed work / gave up the business 1 (372)
company transferred employee 1 (554)
yes 1 (495) 1 (903)
temporary job completed 1 (2030)
terminated by employer 1 (3686)
i resigned 2 (11808) 2 (0)
dismissal 2 (915) 2 (0)
dismissed by employer 3 (7631) 3 (0)
mutual agreement 4 (3674) 3 (436) 3 (0) 4 (0)
temporary contract expired 4 (639) 4 (0)
temporary employment ended 5 (6919) 5 (0)
reached retirement age,pension 5 (281) 5 (0)
reached retirement age 6 (3982) 6 (0)
leave of absence, sabbatical 6 (303) 6 (0)
leave of absence, maternity/parental leave 7 (4446) 7 (0)
business closed down, self-employed 7 (129) 7 (0)
gave up self-employment 8 (1691) 8 (0)