others advised a foundation

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap2303
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp4903
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label others advised a foundation andere haben zur Gruendung geraten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Does Not Apply [0] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
1 [1] Does Not Apply [1] Trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] 2 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [2] 2 auf Skala 1-7
3 [3] 3 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [3] 3 auf Skala 1-7
4 [4] 4 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [4] 4 auf Skala 1-7
5 [5] 5 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [5] 5 auf Skala 1-7
6 [6] 6 On Scale 1-Low, 7-High [6] 6 auf Skala 1-7
7 [7] Applies Fully [7] Trifft voll zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0333

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: others advised a foundation

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 216
invalid 651925

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0333 bap2303 bfp4903 bfpm_m_4903
Dataset: pl bap bfp bfp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (598238)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9596)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (7807) -5 (1789) -5 (1789)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -1 (65) -1 (21) -1 (44) -1 (12)
does not apply -2 (44026) -2 (18799) -2 (25227) -2 (2946)
does not apply at all, (scale 1-7) 1 (67) 1 (13)
on scale 1-low, 7-high 2 (20) 2 (10) 2 (1)
2 (10)
applies fully 7 (22) 7 (6)
applies completely, (scale 1-7) 7 (16) 7 (4)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information