pl/plb0358_v1: [de] Stellenfindung durch Arbeitsamt [1985-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0358_v1

2059

English label: [de] Stellenfindung durch Arbeitsamt [1985-1998]

German label: Stellenfindung durch Arbeitsamt [1985-1998]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1918
invalid 710437

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0358_v1 plb0358_v2 plb0358_v3 plb0358_v6 plb0358_v7 plb0358_v9 plb0358_v11 plb0358_v12 plb0358_v13
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
ja 1 (1918) 1 (2556) 1 (5438) 1 (3758) 1 (671) 1 (61)
arbeitsamt 1 (1626) 1 (335)
ueber arbeitsamt 1 (959)
auf verdacht beworben (1986-1988) 2 (97)
job-center (einschl.sozialamt) 2 (277)
job-center, arge, sozialamt 2 (100)
suche ueber job-center/arge/sozialamt 2 (349)
personalserviceagentur (psa) 3 (149)
personalserviceagentur 3 (77)
suche ueber personalserviceagentur 3 (177)
priv.stellenvermittlung 4 (253)
private stellenvermittlung 4 (62)
stellenanzeige (zeitung) 5 (2070)
stellenanzeige zeitung 5 (409)
ueber stellenanzeige in zeitung 5 (910)
stellenanzeige (internet) 6 (1691)
stellenanzeige internet 6 (671)
ueber stellenanzeige im internet 6 (2711)
bekannte,freunde,etc. 7 (6461)
bekannte, freunde, angehoerige (nur a-k) 7 (919)
zurueck zu vorh arbeitgeber 8 (1818)
zurueck zu frueheren arbeitgeber 8 (392)
zum frueheren arbeitgeber zurueckgekehrt 8 (1993)
sonstiges bzw.t.n.z 9 (5815)
sontiges 9 (1156)
sonstiges nicht zutreffend 9 (3230)
ehemalige arbeitskollegen (nur mig) 10 (98)
private stellenvermittlung o. aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 10 (127)
freunde, bekannte, nachbarn (nur mig) 11 (838)
private stellenvermittlung m. aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 11 (38)
familienangehoerige (nur mig) 12 (232)
ueber soziales netzwerk im internet 12 (411)
ueber bekannte/freunde 13 (4491)
ueber familienangehoerige 14 (1229)
ueber arbeitskollegen 15 (1103)
keine angabe -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1434) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2726) -1 (266) -1 (2104)
trifft nicht zu -2 (168480) -2 (167842) -2 (164960) -2 (165108) -2 (127452) -2 (55171) -2 (206445) -2 (21910) -2 (110929)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (0) -5 (34455) -5 (0) -5 (18237)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (537504) -8 (537504) -8 (537504) -8 (537504) -8 (579779) -8 (657123) -8 (448508) -8 (684890) -8 (563357)