pl/plb0358_v10: [de] Von Stelle erfahren durch [1999-2002]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Employment Office [1] Arbeitsamt
2 [2] Private Recruitment Agency [2] Priv.Stellenvermittlung
3 [3] Advertisement Newspaper [3] Stellenanzeige(Zeitung)
4 [4] Advertisement Internet [4] Stellenanzeige(Internet)
5 [5] Acquaintances, Etc. [5] Bekannte,Freunde,etc.
6 [6] Applied On Chance [6] Zurueck zu vorh Arbeitgeber
7 [7] Other, E.G. Does Not Apply [7] Sonstiges bzw.t.n.z
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0358_v10

35

English label: [de] Von Stelle erfahren durch [1999-2002]

German label: Von Stelle erfahren durch [1999-2002]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8780
invalid 673667

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0358_v10 plb0358_v8
Dataset pl pl
employment office 1 (1109)
yes 1 (1504)
private recruitment agency 2 (128)
advertisement newspaper 3 (1343)
advertisement internet 4 (186)
acquaintances, etc. 5 (2879)
applied on chance 6 (847)
other, e.g. does not apply 7 (2288)
no answer -1 (1381) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (74743) -2 (126619)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (4453)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (597543) -8 (549871)