[de] Von Stelle erfahren durch [2003-2013]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Von Stelle erfahren durch [2003-2013] Von Stelle erfahren durch [2003-2013]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Employment Office [1] Arbeitsamt
2 [2] Job-Center (enschl.Sozialamt) [2] Job-Center (einschl.Sozialamt)
3 [3] Personalserviceagentur - PSA [3] Personalserviceagentur (PSA)
4 [4] Private Recruitment Agency [4] Priv.Stellenvermittlung
5 [5] Advertisement Newspaper [5] Stellenanzeige (Zeitung)
6 [6] Advertisement Internet [6] Stellenanzeige (Internet)
7 [7] Acquaintances, Etc. [7] Bekannte,Freunde,etc.
8 [8] Applied On Chance [8] Zurueck zu vorh Arbeitgeber
9 [9] Other, E.G. Does Not Apply [9] Sonstiges bzw.t.n.z
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0358_v11

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2059

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20160
invalid 662287

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0358_v13 plb0358_v12 plb0358_v11 plb0358_v9 plb0358_v7 plb0358_v6 plb0358_v3 plb0358_v2 plb0358_v1
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563357) -8 (654982) -8 (418600) -8 (627215) -8 (549871) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14380) -5 (0) -5 (34455) -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (88485) -2 (21910) -2 (206445) -2 (55171) -2 (127452) -2 (165108) -2 (164960) -2 (167842) -2 (168480)
no answer -1 (1765) -1 (266) -1 (2726) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1434) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
through employment agency 1 (806)
employment office 1 (335) 1 (1626)
yes 1 (61) 1 (671) 1 (3758) 1 (5438) 1 (2556) 1 (1918)
through a job center / arge / social services 2 (301)
job-centre, arge, social welfare office 2 (100)
job-center (enschl.sozialamt) 2 (277)
applying on suspicion (1986-1988) 2 (97)
through personnel service agency 3 (146)
personnel service agency 3 (77)
personalserviceagentur - psa 3 (149)
private recruitment agency 4 (62) 4 (253)
advertisement newspaper 5 (776) 5 (409) 5 (2070)
advertisement internet 6 (2131) 6 (671) 6 (1691)
friends (a-k) 7 (919)
acquaintances, etc. 7 (6461)
returned to a former employer 8 (1634)
returned to former employer 8 (392)
applied on chance 8 (1818)
other or not applicable 9 (2642)
other 9 (1156)
other, e.g. does not apply 9 (5815)
private recruitment agency without activation/placement voucher 10 (96)
former colleagues (mig) 10 (98)
private recruitment agency with activation/placement voucher 11 (34)
friends (mig) 11 (838)
through a social network on the internet 12 (332)
family (mig) 12 (232)
friend / acquaintances 13 (3706)
family members 14 (980)
through co-workers 15 (876)