Informationsquelle aktuelle Stelle (ab 2015)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp51
2016:
bgp/bgp47
2017:
bhp/bhp_51
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Informationsquelle aktuelle Stelle (ab 2015) Informationsquelle aktuelle Stelle (ab 2015)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Through Employment Agency [1] Ueber Arbeitsamt
2 [2] Through a Job Center / ARGE / Social Services [2] Suche ueber Job-Center/ARGE/Sozialamt
3 [3] Through Personnel Service Agency [3] Suche ueber Personalserviceagentur
5 [5] Advertisement Newspaper [5] Ueber Stellenanzeige in Zeitung
6 [6] Advertisement Internet [6] Ueber Stellenanzeige im Internet
8 [8] Returned to a Former Employer [8] Zum frueheren Arbeitgeber zurueckgekehrt
9 [9] Other /Does Not Apply [9] Sonstiges nicht zutreffend
10 [10] Private Recruitment Agency Without Activation/Placement Voucher [10] Private Stellenvermittlung o. Aktivierungs-Vermittlungsgutschein
11 [11] Private Recruitment Agency With Activation/Placement Voucher [11] Private Stellenvermittlung m. Aktivierungs-Vermittlungsgutschein
12 [12] Through a social network on the Internet [12] Ueber soziales Netzwerk im Internet
13 [13] Friend / Acquaintances [13] Ueber Bekannte/Freunde
14 [14] Family Members [14] Ueber Familienangehoerige
15 [15] Through co-workers [15] Ueber Arbeitskollegen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10865
invalid 641276

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0358_v1 plb0358_v2 plb0358_v3 plb0358_v6 plb0358_v7 plb0358_v9 plb0358_v11 plb0358_v12 plb0358_v13
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (477290) -8 (477290) -8 (477290) -8 (477290) -8 (519565) -8 (596909) -8 (388294) -8 (624676) -8 (563357)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (0) -5 (34455) -5 (0) -5 (10036)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (168480) -2 (167842) -2 (164960) -2 (165108) -2 (127452) -2 (55171) -2 (206445) -2 (21910) -2 (66443)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1434) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2726) -1 (266) -1 (1440)
yes 1 (1918) 1 (2556) 1 (5438) 1 (3758) 1 (671) 1 (61)
employment office 1 (1626) 1 (335)
through employment agency 1 (620)
auf verdacht beworben (1986-1988) 2 (97)
job-center (enschl.sozialamt) 2 (277)
job-centre, arge, social welfare office 2 (100)
through a job center / arge / social services 2 (227)
personalserviceagentur - psa 3 (149)
personnel service agency 3 (77)
through personnel service agency 3 (110)
private recruitment agency 4 (253) 4 (62)
advertisement newspaper 5 (2070) 5 (409) 5 (583)
advertisement internet 6 (1691) 6 (671) 6 (1546)
acquaintances, etc. 7 (6461)
friends (a-k) 7 (919)
applied on chance 8 (1818)
returned to former employer 8 (392)
returned to a former employer 8 (1228)
other, e.g. does not apply 9 (5815)
other 9 (1156)
other /does not apply 9 (1985)
former colleagues (mig) 10 (98)
private recruitment agency without activation/placement voucher 10 (71)
friends (mig) 11 (838)
private recruitment agency with activation/placement voucher 11 (29)
family (mig) 12 (232)
through a social network on the internet 12 (240)
friend / acquaintances 13 (2837)
family members 14 (751)
through co-workers 15 (638)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information