[de] Stellenfindung ueber Zeitung [1985-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Stellenfindung ueber Zeitung [1985-1998] Stellenfindung ueber Zeitung [1985-1998]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0358_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2059

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2556
invalid 679891

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0358_v1 plb0358_v2 plb0358_v3 plb0358_v6 plb0358_v7 plb0358_v9 plb0358_v11 plb0358_v12 plb0358_v13
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (549871) -8 (627215) -8 (418600) -8 (654982) -8 (563357)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (0) -5 (34455) -5 (0) -5 (14380)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (168480) -2 (167842) -2 (164960) -2 (165108) -2 (127452) -2 (55171) -2 (206445) -2 (21910) -2 (88485)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1434) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2726) -1 (266) -1 (1765)
yes 1 (1918) 1 (2556) 1 (5438) 1 (3758) 1 (671) 1 (61)
employment office 1 (1626) 1 (335)
through employment agency 1 (806)
applying on suspicion (1986-1988) 2 (97)
job-center (enschl.sozialamt) 2 (277)
job-centre, arge, social welfare office 2 (100)
through a job center / arge / social services 2 (301)
personalserviceagentur - psa 3 (149)
personnel service agency 3 (77)
through personnel service agency 3 (146)
private recruitment agency 4 (253) 4 (62)
advertisement newspaper 5 (2070) 5 (409) 5 (776)
advertisement internet 6 (1691) 6 (671) 6 (2131)
acquaintances, etc. 7 (6461)
friends (a-k) 7 (919)
applied on chance 8 (1818)
returned to former employer 8 (392)
returned to a former employer 8 (1634)
other, e.g. does not apply 9 (5815)
other 9 (1156)
other or not applicable 9 (2642)
former colleagues (mig) 10 (98)
private recruitment agency without activation/placement voucher 10 (96)
friends (mig) 11 (838)
private recruitment agency with activation/placement voucher 11 (34)
family (mig) 12 (232)
through a social network on the internet 12 (332)
friend / acquaintances 13 (3706)
family members 14 (980)
through co-workers 15 (876)