pl/plb0358_v6: [de] Stellenfindung auf sonstige Weise [1985-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] Applying on suspicion (1986-1988) [2] Auf verdacht beworben (1986-1988)
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0358_v6

2059

English label: [de] Stellenfindung auf sonstige Weise [1985-1998]

German label: Stellenfindung auf sonstige Weise [1985-1998]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3855
invalid 678592

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0358_v13 plb0358_v12 plb0358_v11 plb0358_v9 plb0358_v7 plb0358_v6 plb0358_v3 plb0358_v2 plb0358_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
through employment agency 1 (806)
employment office 1 (335) 1 (1626)
yes 1 (61) 1 (671) 1 (3758) 1 (5438) 1 (2556) 1 (1918)
through a job center / arge / social services 2 (301)
job-centre, arge, social welfare office 2 (100)
job-center (enschl.sozialamt) 2 (277)
applying on suspicion (1986-1988) 2 (97)
through personnel service agency 3 (146)
personnel service agency 3 (77)
personalserviceagentur - psa 3 (149)
private recruitment agency 4 (62) 4 (253)
advertisement newspaper 5 (776) 5 (409) 5 (2070)
advertisement internet 6 (2131) 6 (671) 6 (1691)
friends (a-k) 7 (919)
acquaintances, etc. 7 (6461)
returned to a former employer 8 (1634)
returned to former employer 8 (392)
applied on chance 8 (1818)
other or not applicable 9 (2642)
other 9 (1156)
other, e.g. does not apply 9 (5815)
private recruitment agency without activation/placement voucher 10 (96)
former colleagues (mig) 10 (98)
private recruitment agency with activation/placement voucher 11 (34)
friends (mig) 11 (838)
through a social network on the internet 12 (332)
family (mig) 12 (232)
friend / acquaintances 13 (3706)
family members 14 (980)
through co-workers 15 (876)
no answer -1 (1765) -1 (266) -1 (2726) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1434) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (88485) -2 (21910) -2 (206445) -2 (55171) -2 (127452) -2 (165108) -2 (164960) -2 (167842) -2 (168480)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14380) -5 (0) -5 (34455) -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563357) -8 (654982) -8 (418600) -8 (627215) -8 (549871) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596) -8 (507596)