pl/plb0358_v7: [de] Rueckkehr zum frueheren Arbeitgeber [1989-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0358_v7

2059

English label: [de] Rueckkehr zum frueheren Arbeitgeber [1989-1998]

German label: Rueckkehr zum frueheren Arbeitgeber [1989-1998]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 671
invalid 711684

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0358_v13 plb0358_v12 plb0358_v11 plb0358_v9 plb0358_v7 plb0358_v6 plb0358_v3 plb0358_v2 plb0358_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
ueber arbeitsamt 1 (959)
arbeitsamt 1 (335) 1 (1626)
ja 1 (61) 1 (671) 1 (3758) 1 (5438) 1 (2556) 1 (1918)
suche ueber job-center/arge/sozialamt 2 (349)
job-center, arge, sozialamt 2 (100)
job-center (einschl.sozialamt) 2 (277)
auf verdacht beworben (1986-1988) 2 (97)
suche ueber personalserviceagentur 3 (177)
personalserviceagentur 3 (77)
personalserviceagentur (psa) 3 (149)
private stellenvermittlung 4 (62)
priv.stellenvermittlung 4 (253)
ueber stellenanzeige in zeitung 5 (910)
stellenanzeige zeitung 5 (409)
stellenanzeige (zeitung) 5 (2070)
ueber stellenanzeige im internet 6 (2711)
stellenanzeige internet 6 (671)
stellenanzeige (internet) 6 (1691)
bekannte, freunde, angehoerige (nur a-k) 7 (919)
bekannte,freunde,etc. 7 (6461)
zum frueheren arbeitgeber zurueckgekehrt 8 (1993)
zurueck zu frueheren arbeitgeber 8 (392)
zurueck zu vorh arbeitgeber 8 (1818)
sonstiges nicht zutreffend 9 (3230)
sontiges 9 (1156)
sonstiges bzw.t.n.z 9 (5815)
private stellenvermittlung o. aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 10 (127)
ehemalige arbeitskollegen (nur mig) 10 (98)
private stellenvermittlung m. aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 11 (38)
freunde, bekannte, nachbarn (nur mig) 11 (838)
ueber soziales netzwerk im internet 12 (411)
familienangehoerige (nur mig) 12 (232)
ueber bekannte/freunde 13 (4491)
ueber familienangehoerige 14 (1229)
ueber arbeitskollegen 15 (1103)
keine angabe -1 (2104) -1 (266) -1 (2726) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1434) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (110929) -2 (21910) -2 (206445) -2 (55171) -2 (127452) -2 (165108) -2 (164960) -2 (167842) -2 (168480)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (18237) -5 (0) -5 (34455) -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (563357) -8 (684890) -8 (448508) -8 (657123) -8 (579779) -8 (537504) -8 (537504) -8 (537504) -8 (537504)