Bereich Nebentaetigkeit (harmonisiert ab 1998)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Bereich Nebentaetigkeit (harmonisiert ab 1998) Bereich Nebentaetigkeit (harmonisiert ab 1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Agriculture, Forestry [1] Land-Forstwirtschaft
2 [2] Construction [2] Bau
3 [3] Industry, Vocational [3] Industrie,Handwerk
4 [4] Services [4] Dienstleistungen
5 [5] Multiple Answers [5] Mehrfachnennung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0382_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: second job agricultural, forestry

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13466
invalid 638675

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0382_h op47b pp6301 qp5901 rp6101 sp6101 tp7901 up6201 vp7401 wp6501 xp7601
Dataset: pl op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp
question this year not part of survey -8 (443588)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (194985) -2 (13457) -2 (14010) -2 (24458) -2 (22232) -2 (23786) -2 (22518) -2 (21936) -2 (20994) -2 (22271) -2 (20789)
no answer -1 (102) -1 (102) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
agriculture, forestry 1 (71) 1 (71)
yes 1 (75) 1 (118) 1 (119) 1 (106) 1 (93) 1 (83) 1 (111) 1 (87) 1 (97)
construction 2 (63) 2 (63)
industry, vocational 3 (143) 3 (143)
services 4 (10461) 4 (834)
multiple answers 5 (2728)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information