pl/plb0393: None Of These

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0393

none of these

English label: None Of These

German label: Keine Nebentaetigkeit


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 554950
invalid 127497

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0393 bp0304 cp0304 dp0304 ep0304 fp0304 gp0904e gp0704 hp0204 ip0204 jp0304 kp0904 lp0304 mp5504 np5504 op4604 pp6104 qp5704 rp5904 sp5904 tp7704 up6004 vp7204 wp6304 xp7404 yp7104 zp7304 bap6404 bbp7404 bcp6204 bdp8004 bepm_p_17304 bep6004 bfpm_p_25804 bfp10904 bgpm23804 bgp9304
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gpost gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_mig bgp
yes 1 (554950) 1 (9814) 1 (9392) 1 (9057) 1 (3630) 1 (8687) 1 (12681) 1 (12478) 1 (12234) 1 (12383) 1 (12522) 1 (12266) 1 (12995) 1 (22933) 1 (20762) 1 (22255) 1 (21030) 1 (20721) 1 (19696) 1 (21006) 1 (19485) 1 (18389) 1 (19360) 1 (24924) 1 (26658) 1 (26058) 1 (24138) 1 (3546) 1 (25545) 1 (4550) 1 (25384) 1 (125) 1 (22947)
none of these 1 (9795)
no 1 (12063) 1 (13438)
no answer -1 (2109) -1 (121) -1 (124) -1 (103) -1 (88) -1 (65) -1 (123) -1 (153) -1 (119) -1 (146) -1 (53) -1 (183) -1 (37) -1 (51) -1 (19) -1 (11) -1 (19) -1 (10) -1 (11) -1 (27) -1 (5) -1 (11) -1 (16) -1 (33) -1 (21) -1 (24) -1 (34) -1 (20) -1 (15) -1 (27) -1 (9) -1 (73) -1 (11) -1 (114) -1 (0) -1 (79)
does not apply -2 (40821) -2 (730) -2 (578) -2 (528) -2 (565) -2 (758) -2 (709) -2 (835) -2 (800) -2 (799) -2 (981) -2 (1063) -2 (1194) -2 (1144) -2 (1213) -2 (1075) -2 (1624) -2 (1579) -2 (1617) -2 (1549) -2 (1293) -2 (1398) -2 (1336) -2 (1368) -2 (1274) -2 (1408) -2 (1762) -2 (2055) -2 (1910) -2 (1827) -2 (197) -2 (1847) -2 (209) -2 (1685) -2 (4) -2 (1625)
invalid -3 (57)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (14) -3 (25) -3 (0) -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (9) -3 (5) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9429)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (75081)