Hours Per Day On Second Job

Label translations
en de
label Hours Per Day On Second Job Nebentaetigkeit: Stunden pro Tag
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
8 8 8
1 1 1
6 6 6
10 10 10
7 7 7
9 9 9
12 12 12
24 24 24
14 14 14
11 11 11
15 15 15
16 16 16
13 13 13
20 20 20
18 18 18
0 0 0
17 17 17
21 21 21
22 22 22
50 50 50
26 26 26
36 36 36
40 40 40
60 60 60
72 72 72
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0397

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: hours per day on second job

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 35460
invalid 646987

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0397 bp0402 cp0402 dp0402 ep0402 fp0402 gp0802 gp1002e hp0402 ip0402 jp0502 kp1102 lp0502 mp5702 np5702 op4802 pp6502 qp6102 rp64 sp64 tp82 up65 vp77 wp68 xp79 yp74 zp76 bap67 bbp77 bcp65 bdp84 bep63
Dataset: pl bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (131380)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8716)
invalid -3 (135)
does not apply -2 (505035)
no answer -1 (1721)
2 (8124)