pl/plb0398: Second Job, Months Per Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp62
2001:
rp/rp65
2002:
sp/sp65
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0398

second job, months per year

English label: Second Job, Months Per Year

German label: Nebentaetigkeit: Anzahl Monate im Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19676
invalid 692679

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0398 qp62 rp65 sp65 tp83 up66 vp78 wp69 xp80 yp75 zp77 bap68 bbp78 bcp66 f13p073
Dataset pl qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp
0 (1)
keine angabe -1 (994)
trifft nicht zu -2 (289861)
nicht valide -3 (22)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24113)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (377689)